Skip to Content

Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween Schedule 2023 Printable

It’s October! And you know what that means – 31 days and nights of spooky shows! Freeform’s 2023 31 Nights of Halloween Schedule is out and there are plenty of Halloween films for the whole family.

Guide to 31 Nights of Halloween on Freeform

2023 Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween Schedule

It’s Halloween time and Freeform is here to make sure you have Halloween movies and shows to watch all October with their 31 Nights of Halloween Schedule in 2023! Freeform’s “31 Nights of Halloween” programming event returns for its 25th anniversary!

You can enjoy spooky family classics like The Addams Family, Hocus Pocus, and Hotel Transylvania.

Some of these films have even made my list for best Halloween movies for teens

Where can you watch Freeform? If you don’t have Cable TV, you can also watch Freeform on other streaming services like  Hulu + Live TV, Vidgo, and fuboTV.

Happy Halloween! 

To print off the 31 Nights of Halloween Schedule from Freeform click the image below.

Freeform 31 Nights of Halloween Schedule 2023

 

Sunday, Oct. 1

7:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Mrs. Doubtfire”

10:10 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Scared Shrekless”

10:40 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Halloweentown”

12:45 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween”

2:50 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Haunted Mansion” (2003)

4:55 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas”

6:35 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hocus Pocus”

8:45 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hotel Transylvania”

10:50 p.m. EDT/ PDT – “Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation”

1:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic”

Monday, Oct. 2

10:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror”

11:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween”

1:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Twitches”

3:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Twitches Too”

5:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Shrek Forever After”

7:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hotel Transylvania”

9:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation”

12:00-2:00 a.m EDT/PDT – “The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror ” episodes

Tuesday, Oct. 3

10:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic”

11:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Twilight: Special Edition”

2:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Twilight Saga: New Moon”

5:40 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hocus Pocus”

7:50 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Cruella”

12:00-2:00 a.m EDT/PDT – “The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror” episodes

Wednesday, Oct. 4

10:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Twilight Saga: New Moon”

1:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Twilight Saga: Eclipse”

4:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Haunted Mansion” (2003)

6:30 p.m. – 11:00 p.m EDT/PDT – “The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror” marathon

12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Halloweentown”

Thursday, Oct. 5

10:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Twilight Saga: Eclipse”

1:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn – Part 1”

4:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The House with a Clock in Its Walls”

6:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Monsters, Inc.” (Disney-Pixar)

8:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Monsters University” (Disney-Pixar)

12:00 a.m EDT/PDT – “Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge”

Friday, Oct. 6

10:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn – Part 1”

1:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn – Part 2”

3:30-11:00 p.m EDT/PDT – “Family Guy” episodes

12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Little Shop of Horrors” (1986)

Saturday, Oct. 7

7:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “ZOMBIES” – Freeform Premiere

9:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “ZOMBIES 2” – Freeform Premiere

11:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Scared Shrekless”

11:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Shrek Forever After”

1:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas”

3:10 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hotel Transylvania”

5:10 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hocus Pocus”

7:20 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Addams Family” (1991)

9:25 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Addams Family Values”

11:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The House with a Clock in Its Walls”

Sunday, Oct. 8

7:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Scared Shrekless”

7:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Shrek Forever After”

9:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The House with a Clock in Its Walls”

12:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hotel Transylvania”

2:05 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Miss Peregrine’s Home for Peculiar Children”

5:10 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Addams Family” (1991)

7:15 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Addams Family Values”

9:20 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hocus Pocus”

11:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Craft” (1996)

Monday, Oct. 9

10:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Miss Peregrine’s Home for Peculiar Children”

1:35 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Bewitched” (2005)

3:40 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Craft” (1996)

6:10 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hocus Pocus”

8:20 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Maleficent: Mistress of Evil”

12:00-2:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror” episodes

Tuesday, Oct. 10

10:30 a.m.-1:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Family Guy” episodes

1:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Twilight: Special Edition”

4:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Twilight Saga: New Moon”

7:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Halloweentown”

9:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge”

12:00-2:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror” episodes

Wednesday, Oct. 11

10:30 a.m.-1:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Family Guy” episodes

1:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn – Part 1”

3:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn – Part 2”

6:00-11:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror” marathon

12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Ready or Not”

Thursday, Oct. 12

10:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn – Part 1”

1:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn – Part 2”

3:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Mrs. Doubtfire”

6:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Toy Story of TERROR!” (Disney-Pixar)

7:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hotel Transylvania”

9:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation”

12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Twitches”

Friday, Oct. 13

10:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Toy Story of TERROR!” (Disney-Pixar)

11:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas”

12:35 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Haunted Mansion” (2003)

2:35 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hotel Transylvania”

4:40 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation”

6:50 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hocus Pocus”

9:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – TBA

10:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – TBA

12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Twitches Too”

Saturday, Oct. 14

7:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Mrs. Doubtfire”

10:10 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Monsters Vs. Aliens: Mutant Pumpkins from Outer Space”

10:40 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Miss Peregrine’s Home for Peculiar Children”

1:45 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas: Pop ‘N Knowledge Edition”

3:25 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hocus Pocus: Pop ‘N Knowledge Edition”

5:35 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Incredibles” (Disney-Pixar)

8:15 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Incredibles 2” (Disney-Pixar)

10:55 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hotel Transylvania”

1:00-2:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Family Guy” episodes

Sunday, Oct. 15

7:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Miss Peregrine’s Home for Peculiar Children”

10:05 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Twitches”

12:10 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Twitches Too”

2:15 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Haunted Mansion” (2003)

4:20 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hotel Transylvania”

6:25 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hocus Pocus”

8:35 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Cruella”

11:50 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween”

Monday, Oct. 16 – DISNEY 100

10:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Spider-Man” (2002)

1:10 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Spider-Man 2” (2004)

4:20 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween”

6:25 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Monsters, Inc.” (Disney-Pixar)

8:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Monsters University” (Disney-Pixar)

12:00-2:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror” episodes

Tuesday, Oct. 17

10:30 am. EDT/PDT – “Spider-Man 2” (2004)

1:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Spider-Man 3” (2007)

4:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Shrek Forever After”

6:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Toy Story of TERROR!” (Disney-Pixar)

7:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hotel Transylvania”

9:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hocus Pocus”

12:00-2:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror” episodes

Wednesday, Oct. 18

10:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Halloweentown”

12:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge”

2:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Halloweentown High”

4:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Toy Story of TERROR!” (Disney-Pixar)

5:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hotel Transylvania”

7:00-11:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror” marathon

12:00-2:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror” episodes

Thursday, Oct. 19

10:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Little Shop of Horrors” (1986)

12:35 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Mrs. Doubtfire”

3:15 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Miss Peregrine’s Home for Peculiar Children”

6:15 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hocus Pocus”

8:25 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Sorcerer’s Apprentice” (2010)

12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Little Shop of Horrors” (1986)

Friday, Oct. 20

10:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Miss Peregrine’s Home for Peculiar Children”

1:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Bewitched” (2005)

3:30-8:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Family Guy” episodes

8:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Aladdin” (2019)

12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Bewitched” (2005)

Saturday, Oct. 21

7:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Twitches”

9:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Twitches Too”

11:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “ZOMBIES”

1:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “ZOMBIES 2”

3:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Haunted Mansion” (2003)

5:05 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hocus Pocus”

7:15 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hotel Transylvania”

9:20 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation”

11:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Little Shop of Horrors” (1986)

1:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Family Guy”

Sunday, Oct. 22

7:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Halloweentown”

9:10 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge”

11:10 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Halloweentown High”

1:10 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Return to Halloweentown”

3:20 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hotel Transylvania”

5:25 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation”

7:35 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Encanto” – Freeform Premiere

9:45 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hocus Pocus”

11:55 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Shrek Forever After”

Monday, Oct. 23

10:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – “ZOMBIES”

12:35 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Twitches”

2:40 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Twitches Too”

4:40 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Shrek Forever After”

6:45 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hotel Transylvania”

8:50 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hocus Pocus”

12:00-2:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror” episodes

Tuesday, Oct. 24

10:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Family Guy”

11:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Frankenweenie” (2012)

1:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Miss Peregrine’s Home for Peculiar Children”

4:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hotel Transylvania”

6:05 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas”

7:45 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Cruella”

12:00-2:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror” episodes

Wednesday, Oct. 25

10:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Family Guy” episodes

11:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Miss Peregrine’s Home for Peculiar Children”

2:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Bewitched” (2005)

4:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Craft” (1996)

7:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween”

9:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Haunted Mansion” (2003)

12:00-2:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror” episodes

Thursday, Oct. 26

10:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Family Guy” episodes

11:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Bewitched” (2005)

1:35 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Craft” (1996)

4:05 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween”

6:10 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Maleficent: Mistress of Evil”

8:50 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hocus Pocus”

12:00-2:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror” episodes

Friday, Oct. 27

10:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Amazing Spider-Man” (2012)

1:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Amazing Spider-Man 2” (2014)

4:30 p.m. – 11:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Family Guy” episodes

12:00-2:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror” episodes

Saturday, Oct. 28

7:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Halloweentown”

9:05 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge”

11:05 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Halloweentown High”

1:05 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Frankenweenie” (2012)

3:05 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Shrek Forever After”

5:10 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Monsters, Inc.” (Disney-Pixar)

7:15 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Monsters University” (Disney-Pixar)

9:45 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hocus Pocus”

11:55 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hotel Transylvania”

Sunday, Oct. 29

7:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “ZOMBIES”

9:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “ZOMBIES 2”

11:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Shrek Forever After”

1:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Scared Shrekless”

1:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas” 30th Anniversary

3:10 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Haunted Mansion” (2003)

5:15 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hotel Transylvania”

7:20 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Addams Family” (1991)

9:25 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Addams Family Values”

11:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Craft” (1996)

Monday, Oct. 30

10:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Craft” (1996)

1:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hocus Pocus”

3:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Addams Family” (1991)

5:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Addams Family Values”

7:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hotel Transylvania”

9:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation”

12:00-2:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror” episodes

Tuesday, Oct. 31

10:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Family Guy”

11:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Hocus Pocus”

1:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Haunted Mansion” (2003)

3:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas”

4:35 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hotel Transylvania”

6:40 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation”

8:50 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hocus Pocus”

12:00-2:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Simpson: Treehouse of Horror” episodes